Healthpeak earnings date and guidance
MyStockButler's October 2026 analysis: Healthpeak’s next results are scheduled for November 2, 2026, after market close. Watch whether Healthpeak’s lab lease commencements become occupied space and collected rent.
What has Healthpeak guided for 2026?
On August 4, Healthpeak guided to adjusted FFO of $1.73–$1.77 per share for 2026, with diluted earnings of $0.48–$0.52 per share. Adjusted FFO begins with accounting earnings, adds back much of real estate depreciation, and makes further company-specific adjustments. It better describes recurring property earnings than ordinary profit, but it is not cash left after development, tenant buildouts, leasing commissions, interest and debt repayment.
The operating outlook is uneven. Same-store cash adjusted NOI, which measures property income after operating expenses across an established property group, is expected to grow 0.0%–1.5%. Outpatient medical buildings are expected to grow 2.0%–3.0%. Senior housing is expected to grow 13.0%–17.0%, while lab income is expected to decline 4.0%–7.0%.

| Period guided | Low | High | Date given | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Diluted earnings per common share | Year to Dec 2026 | 0.48 | 0.52 | Aug 4, 2026 |
| Diluted FFO as adjusted per common share | Year to Dec 2026 | 1.73 | 1.77 | Aug 4, 2026 |
| Total Year-Over-Year Same-Store Cash (Adjusted) NOI Growth | Year to Dec 2026 | 0.0% | 1.5% | Aug 4, 2026 |
| Outpatient Medical | Year to Dec 2026 | 2.0% | 3.0% | Aug 4, 2026 |
| Lab | Year to Dec 2026 | -7.0% | -4.0% | Aug 4, 2026 |
| Senior Housing | Year to Dec 2026 | 13.0% | 17.0% | Aug 4, 2026 |
Has Healthpeak kept its past promises?
Management did deliver integration savings: about $50 million in 2024, $10 million above the midpoint of its original guidance, and $70 million reported as realized in February 2026. That supports the operating case for the merger. It does not yet establish comparable success in creating shareholder wealth.
What are Healthpeak’s latest revenue and profit trends?
Revenue reached $771.6 million and increased 11.1% year over year. NOI reached $389.4 million but grew only 0.6%. More reported revenue therefore produced little additional property income. Nareit FFO and FFO as Adjusted were both $0.46 per share in the second quarter of 2026, versus $0.43 and $0.46, respectively, a year earlier; adjusted earnings per share stayed between $0.45 and $0.47 across the last eight quarters.
| Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 | Dec 2024 | Sep 2024 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 771,579 | 752,952 | 719,402 | 705,873 | 694,348 | 702,889 | 697,988 | 700,397 |
| Net operating income | 389,392 | 397,944 | 391,953 | 380,636 | 386,928 | 391,350 | 385,294 | 384,359 |
| FFO per share | 0.46 | 0.42 | 0.47 | 0.45 | 0.43 | 0.45 | 0.44 | 0.44 |
| FFO as Adjusted per share | 0.46 | 0.45 | 0.47 | 0.46 | 0.46 | 0.46 | 0.46 | 0.45 |
| Dividend per share | 0.305 | 0.305 | 0.305 | 0.305 | 0.305 | 0.305 | 0.30 | 0.30 |
What this means. The company's adjusted funds from operations per share differs from our standard funds from operations per share because it removes certain unusual gains and costs.
What should Healthpeak watchers look for next?
For labs, follow the path from discussions to signed leases, possession, rent commencement and collection. Healthpeak reported approximately 480,000 square feet under signed letters of intent in August. An LOI records proposed terms, not a binding lease or current rent. The deal can still shrink, be delayed or require costly buildouts and free rent.